SEC reporting owner

Price Penry W SEC insider disclosures

Explore Price Penry W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001534034
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC /DE/0000313927CHDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-142026-07-09TTDA900Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09TTDA3,602Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09TTDA3,602Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09TTDA20,893Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09TTDA25,505Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01CHDA1,471Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13CHDS5,960Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04CHDA920Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04CHDA3,060Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12CHDS7,000Not reported
2025-07-092025-06-30CHDA1,457Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08CHDS14,660Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02CHDA860Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02CHDA2,890Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.