SEC reporting owner

Newlands William A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Newlands William A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001531376
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Beam Suntory Inc.0000789073BEAMYesNo
CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC.0000016918STZYesYes
HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/0000048465HRLNoYes
Canopy Growth Corp0001737927CGCNoYes
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.0001418135KDPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-05HRLP10,000Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30HRLA7,635.41Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07STZA7,430Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31HRLA6,721.85Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04KDPA6,062Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02HRLA6,541Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HRLA3,130.05Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25STZA28,325Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HRLA2,502.83Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03HRLA5,405Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-14STZS25,000Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29STZS7,426Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.