SEC reporting owner

Grunewald Robert SEC insider disclosures

Explore Grunewald Robert's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001531090
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Business Development Corp of America0001490927YesNo
Flat Rock Capital Corp.0001701724NoYes
Flat Rock Opportunity Fund0001732078FROPXYesYes
Flat Rock Core Income Fund0001814390CORFXNoYes
Flat Rock Enhanced Income Fund0001925779FRBBXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-07-022025-06-30FROPXP5,720.82Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30FROPXP5,678.59Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-10FROPXP5,826.92Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.