SEC reporting owner

Deno David J. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Deno David J.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001518594
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INC0000703351EATNoYes
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.0001546417BLMNYesYes
Krispy Kreme, Inc.0001857154DNUTNoYes
CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE, INC0001067294CBRLYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-222026-09-18CBRLA39,946Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10CBRLA3,565Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10CBRLA7,434Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10DNUTA33,334Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17DNUTA47,795Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.