SEC reporting owner

Stein Jeffrey SEC insider disclosures

Explore Stein Jeffrey's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001478831
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Trius Therapeutics Inc0001356857TSRXYesYes
Paratek Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001178711TSPT, PRTKNoYes
Cidara Therapeutics, Inc.0001610618CDTXYesYes
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.0001676725IDYANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-192026-06-16IDYAA20,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-03-02IDYAP50,000Not reported
2026-01-082020-11-10CDTXP2,500Not reported
2026-01-082017-09-12CDTXP367Not reported
2026-01-082017-06-05CDTXP750Not reported
2026-01-082017-03-31CDTXP645Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24IDYAA20,000Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31CDTXA275,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.