SEC reporting owner

VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001103804
Issuers
24
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-10-10
Trade date
2025-10-07
Issuer ticker
INBX
Code
S
Shares
25,042
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000905148-25-003555
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Wayfair Inc.0001616707WNoNo
FIRST DATA CORP0000883980FDCNoNo
Editas Medicine, Inc.0001650664EDITNoNo
Axovant Gene Therapies Ltd.0001636050AXONNoNo
Arbutus Biopharma Corp0001447028ABUSNoNo
Myovant Sciences Ltd.0001679082MYOVNoNo
Urovant Sciences Ltd.0001740547UROVNoNo
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp0001478320ADPTNoNo
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.0001743881BBIONoNo
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001725160ZNTLNoNo
APi Group Corp0001796209API, APGNoNo
Inhibrx, Inc.0001739614INBXNoNo
4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc.0001650648FDMTNoNo
FIGS, Inc.0001846576FIGSNoNo
Rallybio Corp0001739410RLYBNoNo
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp0001588978PRCTNoNo
Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc.0001830214DNANoNo
Roivant Sciences Ltd.0001635088ROIVNoNo
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001658551AMLXNoNo
Frazier Lifesciences Acquisition Corp0001828326FLACNoNo
RayzeBio, Inc.0001825367RYZBNoNo
STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.0001162194LABNoNo
Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.0002007919INXB, INBXNoNo
ACUREN CORP0002032966TICNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-102025-10-07INBXS25,042Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07INBXS16,315Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07INBXS308,643Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27BBIOS3,500,000Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-31BBIOS3,065,616Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.